From US$ 112 night

Seoul Rex Hotel

23 Toegye-Ro 10-Gil, Jung-Gu
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 112 night
Sep 28 — Sep 29
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Top location
Massage

Featuring a currency exchange and a cash machine, the 3-star Seoul Rex Hotel is located merely a 5-minute walk from Alpha. This Seoul hotel is in Myeong-dong, which is a shopping area packed with international fashion brands, luxury department stores and homegrown cosmetics shops, around a 25-minute walk from such natural sights as Namsan Park.

Location

The boutique accommodation stands within arm's reach of Chungjeongno Nanta Theatre, at a 250-metres distance from Hoehyeon underground station. K-beauty shopping is merely a 9-minute walk from the Rex Seoul, and Gimpo airport is 20 km away.

Transport

Klook pick-up point bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is 250 metres from Seoul Rex Hotel.

Nearby Attractions

Also, this Seoul property is a stroll from the mid-15th - century Jeong Kwan-heon of Deoksugung Palace.

Rooms

Guest rooms are equipped with a sofa and a work desk, as well as sound-proofed windows for guests' comfort. Nice touches include a bidet, a tub and a shower, along with hairdryers and slippers.

Dining

The café Yogger Presso Hoehyeon is set around 5 minutes' walk away.

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant

Spa & Leisure

  • Karaoke
  • Massage
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Seoul

Tourist attractions in Seoul

Local sights

  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Séoul Korea Temple
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Palace Gyeongbokgung
  • 2.9 km 1.8 mi Itaewon
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi War memorial
  • 913 m 2994 ft Seoul City Tour
  • 917 m 3008 ft City Centre

Getting around

  • 48.3 km 30 mi Incheon
  • 34.2 km 21.3 mi Heliport Airport
  • 52.2 km 32.5 mi Osan AB Airport
  • 35.6 km 22.1 mi Suwon Airport
  • 88 km 54.7 mi Wonju
  • 16 km 10 mi Gimpo

Dining options

  • 10 m 33 ft Native Restaurant
  • 60 m 197 ft Noodles Stew
  • 70 m 230 ft Ramen Dam Bbobbo
  • 100 m 328 ft Obong Dosirak
  • 130 m 427 ft Yogger Presso Hoehyeon
  • 150 m 492 ft Yaraehyang

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Seoul Rex Hotel have nearby transportation options?"

The hotel offers excellent connections to the rest of the city and is 20 km from Gimpo Airport.

"What dining options are available on-site at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The on-site restaurant, Amour, serves Korean and Western cuisines; additionally, a coffee shop on the ground floor provides drinks and snacks.

"Are wellness services provided at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The property offers wellness services such as massage and spa treatments; the wellness area may include treatment rooms and relaxation facilities.

"What amenities are available for business travelers at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The hotel provides meeting and conference facilities, along with reliable Wi-Fi access in rooms and public areas.

"Does Seoul Rex Hotel have parking options?"

Valet parking services are available on-site for guests upon arrival and departure.

"What are the proximity and accessibility features of Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The hotel is connected to Shinsegye Department Store via an underground passage and is 250 meters from Hoehyeon station.

"Are there food options suitable for quick meals at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

Guests can find numerous traditional local eateries and restaurants nearby, ideal for quick lunch or sit-down meals.

"Can I access city landmarks from Seoul Rex Hotel easily?"

The hotel is within walking distance of Namdaemun Market and Myeongdong Cathedral, facilitating sightseeing and shopping trips.

"What services does staff provide at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The staff assist with luggage storage, provide 24-hour reception services, and facilitate express check-in and check-out procedures.

"Are smoking policies enforced at Seoul Rex Hotel?"

The hotel enforces a no-smoking policy on the premises to maintain air quality standards.

More Great Hotels in Seoul

L7 Hongdae By Lotte
141, Yanghwa-Ro, Mapo-Gu (6.1 km to City Center)
Nine Tree By Parnas Seoul Insadong
49, Insadong-Gil, Jongno-Gu (2.3 km to City Center)
Ibis Styles Ambassador Seoul Myeong-Dong
302 Samil Daero (0.8 km to City Center)
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
83 Mapo-Daero, Mapo-Gu, Seoul,  (3.8 km to City Center)
Westin Josun Seoul Hotel
106 Sogong-Ro, Jung-Gu (1.5 km to City Center)
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Seoul Dongdaemun
22 Wangsan Ro Dongdaemun Gu, Dongdaemun-Guseoul 13 (4.0 km to City Center)
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myeongdong
71, Sambong-Ro, Jongno-Gu (2.2 km to City Center)
Mayfield Hotel Seoul
94, Banghwa-Daero, Gangseo-Gu (15.3 km to City Center)
Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse
67-6, Yeonnam-Ro 1-Gil (6.2 km to City Center)
Hotel Pj Myeongdong
71, Mareunnae-Ro, Jung-Gu (1.2 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Holiday Inn Express - Downtown San Diego By Ihg
1430 Seventh Avenue (0.8 km to City Center)
Residence & Conference Centre - Toronto
1760 Finch Avenue East (16.1 km to City Center)
Browns Boutique Hotel
Rua Da Vitoria 88 (1.1 km to City Center)
Casanova Ai Tolentini
Calle De La Cereria 3518, Dorsoduro (0.5 km to City Center)
Hotel De Venise
4 Rue De Chaligny (3.7 km to City Center)
Il Palazzo Experimental
Fondamenta Zattere (1.2 km to City Center)
Hotel Balmoral
Via Augusta, 5 (1.6 km to City Center)
Arya Stadium Hotel
Carrer De Sants 383 (4.0 km to City Center)
Hotel Canada
5 De Mayo 47 (0.6 km to City Center)
The Wesley Hotel By Avantstay Retro Spacious W Bbq Pool Spa
711 South Riverside Drive (2.2 km to City Center)